Facebook



   Leave Feedback  

Submit Your Feedback

Feedback be constructive and with Email id of the sender
Name:
Admno /
class & Sec:
E Mail:
Message:
Search

Faculty

The school has a group of extremely committed and talented teachers to support the comprehensive education programme both in scholastic as well as co-scholastic domain so as to ensure a holistic growth profile for each student. True to the national spirit and giving a pan-India cultural identity to the children, members of our faculty come from as many as 16 different states. Thus the school is truly called "Mini India", for being a salad bowl of varied languages, religions and cultures to give a unique flavour of national integration to its stakeholders, to be appreciated and to feel proud of.

Sr Name Qualification Post
1

Madhuri Ravishankar

Msc.PGDEPNHC, PGDSLM, B.Ed(Spl. Edn),MS(P&C) PRINCIPAL
2

Tejashkumar. H Desai

M.Com,NET(UGC) ,SLET(Guj), M.Ed. CHIEF COORDINATOR

SCIENCE FACULTY
Sr Name Qualification Subject
1

K Krishnakumar

M.Sc.Ed., B.Ed. CHEMISTRY
2

Shunmugasundaram G

M.Sc., B.Ed.  PHYSICS 
3

Shylaja Pillay 

M.Sc., B.Ed., Ph.D  BIOLOGY 
4

P V Seshamamba

B.Sc., B.Ed.  SCIENCE
5

Greena George 

B.Sc., B.Ed. SCIENCE 
6

Sampa Mitra

B.Sc., B.Ed.  SCIENCE
7

Farida Sridhar

M.Sc., B.Ed. BIOLOGY 
8

Rakhi Basu 

M.Sc., B.Ed.  SCIENCE 
9

Aruna Chaudhary 

M.Sc. B.Ed.  SCIENCE 
10

T. Jothilakshmi 

M.Sc., B.Ed. M. Phil.  PHYSICS 
11

Archana Kukaraiti

B.Sc., B.Ed. SCIENCE
12

Alpeshkumar N Shah 

B.Com., M.C.A. COMP.SCIENCE

MATHS FACULTY
Sr Name Qualification Subject
1

Sujithkumar K P

M.Sc.,B.Ed. MATHS
2

Manimozhi Mathiyalagan

M.Sc., B.Ed.  MATHS 
3

Jyothi V 

B.Sc. Ed.  MATHS 
4

Kanta Biswas 

B.Sc., B.Ed.  MATHS 
5

Kanta Manglani 

M.Sc. MATHS
6

Rameshwar P.Srivastava 

M.Sc.,B.Ed. MATHS 
7

Anjna B. Patel

B.Sc., M.Ed. MATHS 
8

Kishan M. Dhandha

M.Sc. , B.Ed., M.Phil. MATHS

HINDI FACULTY
Sr Name Qualification Subject
1

Archana Mamoria

M.A., Ph.D. HINDI
2

Rekha Shukla

M.A., B.Ed.  HINDI 
3

Alka Balyan 

M.A.,B.Ed.,CIC,LLB(SPL) HINDI
4

Sudhakar Lal Srivastav 

M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D. HINDI 
5

Sangeeta Tripathi 

M.A.  HINDI /NCC
6

Saurabh Daniel 

M.A., B.Ed., B.MUSIC (VOCAL) GUJARATI 

ENGLISH FACULTY
Sr Name Qualification Subject
1

Molly George

B.A., B.Ed  ENGLISH 
2

Vandana Srivastava

M.A.,P.G.D.C.A., B.Ed.,   ENGLISH 
3

Rupal Macwan 

B.A. B.Ed.  ENGLISH 
4

Sudeshna Bhattacharjee 

M.A. B.Ed  ENGLISH 
5

Kavita Sharma

B.A. ENGLISH 
6

Deepak Manjrekar 

M.A., B.Ed.  ENGLISH 
7

Asmita V Anand

M.A., B.Ed.  ENGLISH 

SOCIAL SCIENCE FACULTY
Sr Name Qualification Subject
1

Rupali Nandy 

B.A., B.Ed.  S.S. 
2

Shobha Sinha

M.A., B.Ed. S.S. 
3

Meena A. Bhatt

B.Com., M.A., B.Ed. S.S. 
4

Samita Dasgupta

M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil.  SS/GEOGRAPHY 
5

Gopalakrishnan S 

M.Sc., B.Ed.  SS/GEOGRAPHY 
6

Joshy Xavier  

B.Com., B.Ph.,B.Ed. B.S./ECONOMICS 
7

Anjana H Naik.  

M.Com., B.Ed. ACCOUNTANCY/ECONOMICS 

ART, CRAFT, MUSIC & GAMES
Sr Name Qualification Subject
1

Saurabh M Kethulikar

B.Com., M.P.Ed. PET/NCC
2

Neeru Choughule

BA., NET(UGC), MPEd PET 
3

Popatbhai Prajapati 

Dip. in Sculpture, ATD  CRAFT 
4

Soumendranath Sasmal

M.V.A., B.Ed. DRAWING/PAINTING
5

Jignasha Jani

  Music

PRE SCHOOL
Sr Name Qualification Subject
1

Sasmita Sahoo

B.Sc., B.Ed. Pre School Co-Ordinator
2

Sitalakshmi Iyer

B.Sc (Home Science) Child Dev. KG 
3

Yogita N Shah

HSC KG 
4

Namrata Patel

BCOM,DECE(persuing) KG 
5

Tanaz Kasad

BCOM, DECE, Dip in T&HM KG 
6

Soniya Malik

M.SC, P.G.D. in Pre School Education, B.Ed. KG 

ADMINISTRATIVE
Sr Name Qualification Post
1

T. N. Omanakuttan

SSLC, Tech Qlfns.  O.S. 
2

Shiv Kumar Sharma

B.Com, DCA ACCOUNTANT
3

Meena Chokkalingam

B.Sc, BLIB,CAOP,MLIS ASSTT. LIBRARIAN 
4

Vimal J. Parmar

B.A.  LIB. ASSTT 
5

Indranil G. Parekh

B.Sc. LAB ASST. 
6

Mineshkumar G. Patel

B.Sc  LAB ASST. 
7

Nilken Suthar

IT LOGIN, N+ COMP. LAB ASST. 
8

Vinodkumar Panjabi

B.Sc., B.Ed. SC. LAB. ASST.
9

Carol R. Christian

HSC,RNRM STAFF NURSE
10

Vinodkumar Patel

Service Graduation ESTATE SUPERVISOR

SUPPORT STAFF
Sr Name Qualification Post
1

Sureshbhai Purabia

HSC WORKER
2

Rajeshbhai M Chauhan

IX PASS WORKER
3

Gotabhai B. Jadav

SSC WORKER
4

Kanubhai M. Thakor

VIII  WORKER
5

Bachubhai C. Bhoi

VI WORKER
6

Kokilaben Solanki

VII AAYA
7

Vimalaben Chavada

V AAYA